[ programme ]



[ calendar ]



[ forum ]

[ tickets ]

medienkunst
[ steirischer herbst ]


[ info ]


[ homepage ]

[ search ]




< back  


not.tour.no - die kunstnacht


Verschiedene Orte (location)

Date   20. 10. 2001, starting 2 p.m.
   
   


All exhibitions open until midnight, featuring special programmes. ATTENTION: The programme has partly been changed! 2 p.m., Forum Stadtpark Architektur und Verbrechen: art & politics 5 p.m., Museum der Wahrnehmung Othmar Zechyr: Opening of the exhibition from 6 p.m., Landesmuseum Joanneum ABBILD. recent portraiture and depicton Guided tours every hour on the hour SPECIAL: Likoni Ferry photographers Opening of the studios of the Likoni Ferry photographers from Kenia. from 6 p.m., < rotor > Never Stop the Action: film by XXKunstkabel, first showing With: Matei Bejenaru, Alexander Brener / Barbara Schurz, Katrina Daschner, Kamera Skura, Yuri Leiderman, Slava Mizin, Ivan Moudov, Tanja Ostojic, Tadej Pogacar and P.A.R.A.S.I.T.E. Museum of Contemporary Art (SLO), Nebojsa Seric Soba, Skart. from 6 p.m., ESC im labor Diane Ludin: Cloned Media Co-Location New York (Diane Ludin) and Graz (ESC): Connected for a video-chat-dinner from 6.30 p.m., rhizom im labor geöffnet ! 2von13_phase1 räume & geschichte(n) rezeption desk_rhizom, realraum_ideenraum. Mailings, photo and video installations, actions, interventions 7 p.m., Minoriten-Galerien im Priesterseminar Edgar Honetschläger: In Times of Emergency Art discussion with Edelbert Köb (Museum Moderer Kunst, Vienna) from 7.30 p.m., IAC art contemporary Herbert Soltys: [[SPIELSINNENSPIEL]] PKW'S DER GESELLSCHAFT: KULTURGEIL - GRIES BEI NACHT Night breakfast with interact - werkstatt für theater und soziokultur, paolo bianchi / zürich, walter eckermann / wien, marion piffer-damiani / brixen, herbert soltys / graz, and klaus strobl / graz 8 p.m., Galerie Schafschetzy Lecture by Kurt Zein 8 p.m., Grazer Kunstverein Timewave Zero - The Politics of Ecstasy Presentation of the catalogue Christoph Keller (Revolver) 8.30 p.m., Kulturzentrum bei den Minoriten, stairs to the Minoritensaal Dance performance on the Joe Felber exhibtion Julie Henderson and Eva Brunner 7 p.m. and 9 p.n., Kulturzentrum bei den Minoriten, Kleiner Minoritensaal Kabinetttheater goldene hochzeit - a puppet theatre with music by Gerhard Rühm (Uraufführung) and other mini-dramas by Gerhard Rühm, Konrad Bayer, Anselm Glück, Franz Josef Czernin, Max Hermann-Neiße, and Daniil Charms. 9 p.m., Forum Stadtpark Architektur und Verbrechen: Truth and reconciliation Film programme: Frances Reid / Deborah Hoffmann "Long Night's Journey Into Day" from 10 p.m., Medienturm Techno-Visionen: ovalprocess: skotoscape Markus Popp / Oval (Berlin) Conert, opening of the exhibition 11 p.m., AndrÄ.KunsT African prayer from 11 p.m., herbstbar jazzelectro From 9 p.m. there is a mo´s smog labelnight at the theatro and a hiphop special at the herbstbar



Tickets:
Free entrance (except "Goldene Hochzeit")"